GAA Fixtures for Galway Hurling and Gaelic Football 2023

[ad_1]

Loading

We have a list of Galway Hurling and Gaelic Football fixtures & Results 2023 Click here for Live GAA score updates

Galway Gigs is the home of live music listings

galway gigs

Moycullen v An Spideal, 19:30

St Michaels v Dunmore McHales, 19:30

Annaghdown v St James, 14:30

Milltown v Naomh Anne, 15:45

Corofin v Salthill/Knocknacarra, 16:15

Oughterard vCaherlistrane, 16:15

Mountbellew/Moylough v Claregalway, 18:00


Fixtures – Updated every Thursday 

Junior A Hurling Championship Gp1
Sat, 22 Jul, Venue: Skehana, (Round 3), Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough V Ardrahan 16:00,
Sat, 22 Jul, Venue: St Thomas, (Round 3), St Thomas V Cappataggle 16:00,
Sat, 22 Jul, Venue: Athenry, (Round 3), St Mary’s GAA Athenry V Liam Mellows 16:00,

Junior A Hurling Championship Gp2
Sat, 22 Jul, Venue: Castlegar Pitch, (Round 3), Castlegar V Ballinderreen 16:00,
Sat, 22 Jul, Venue: Tommy Larkins Park, (Round 3), Tommy Larkins V Oranmore-Maree 16:00,
Sat, 22 Jul, Venue: St Brendan’s Loughrea, (Round 3), Loughrea V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 17:30,

Junior A Hurling Championship Gp3
Fri, 21 Jul, Venue: New Inn, (Round 3), Sarsfields V Salthill-Knocknacarra 19:30,
Sat, 22 Jul, Venue: Meelick-Eyrecourt, (Round 3), Meelick-Eyrecourt V Mchel Breathnach 16:00,

Junior B Hurling Championship Gp1
Sat, 22 Jul, Venue: Mullagh Hurling Club Grounds, (Round 3), Mullagh V Padraig Pearses 16:00,
Sat, 22 Jul, Venue: New Inn, (Round 3), Sarsfields V Killimordaly 16:00,
Mon, 24 Jul, Venue: Clarinbridge, (Round 3), Clarinbridge V Maigh Cuilinn – Iomnaocht 19:30,

Junior B Hurling Championship Gp2
Fri, 21 Jul, Venue: Castlegar Pitch, (Round 3), Castlegar V Ballinasloe 19:30,
Sat, 22 Jul, Venue: Killimor, (Round 3), Killimor V Portumna 16:00,
Sat, 22 Jul, Venue: Turloughmore, (Round 3), Turloughmore V Kilnadeema-Leitrim 16:00,

Primary Junior 2 Football Championship – West
Sun, 23 Jul, Venue: Knockdoemore, (Round 1), Claregalway V Salthill-Knocknacarra 12:00,

Galway Clubs Fixtures and Groups 

Galway Hurling A Championship 2023:

Group 1: Tommy Larkins, Kilimordaly, Clarinbridge, Oranmor-Maree

Group 2: Portumna, Turloughmore, Gort, St Thomas’

Group 3: Moycullen, Loughrea, Cappataggle, Kilconieron

Group 4: Castlegar, Ardrahan, Craughwell, Sarsfields

Galway club hurling groups

Galway Hurling B 2023:

Group 1: Mullagh, Liam Mellows, Athenry, Ahascragh-Fohenagh

Group 2: Killimor, Beagh, Padraig Pearses, Kilnadeema-Leitrim

Galway IHC 2023:

Group 1: Turloughmore, Carnmore, Sylane, Annaghdown

Group 2: Kiltormer, Rahoon-Newcastle, Clarinbridge, Kilbeacanty

Group 3: Craughwell, Meelick-Eyrecourt, Ballygar, Abbeyknockmoy

Group 4: Kinvara, Tynagh-Abbey-Duniry, An Spidéal, Ballindereen

Galway intermediate hurling groups 2023
Galway intermediate hurling groups 2023

LiveScores Now Available at IrishScores.com

[ad_2]

Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *